0 Item(s): ₹0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Shop for your Vehicle

Privacy and Legal

Welcome to www.rnrautogear.com the site provides website features to you for the information and sale of range of products of Weather Tech Direct, LLC (MacNeil IP, LLC, WeatherTech Direct, LLC and their affiliates sometimes collectively referred to hereinafter as "WeatherTech") and other similar products subject to the following conditions and terms of use. If you visit or shop at the Site, you accept and agree to be bound by these conditions and terms of use. Please read them carefully. If you do not agree to these terms and conditions, you must refrain from using the Website and/or Application and Services.

PRIVACY

Please review our Privacy Notice, which also governs your visit to the Site, to understand our practices.

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS/AGREEMENT

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of www.RNRAutoGear.com website.

The domain name www.RNRAutoGear.com (hereinafter referred to as "Website") is owned by RNR Auto Gear Private Limited a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956 with its registered office at RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd, 96 Pushpa Nagar Main Rd, Nugambakkam, Chennai, India – 600 034 India (hereinafter referred to as "RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd").

Your use of the Website and services and tools are governed by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Use”) as applicable to the Website including the applicable policies which are incorporated herein by way of reference. If You transact on the Website, You shall be subject to the policies that are applicable to the Website for such transaction. By mere use of the Website, You shall be contracting with RNR Auto Gear Private Limited and these terms and conditions including the policies constitute your binding obligations, with RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd.

For the purpose of these Terms of Use, wherever the context so requires "You" or "User" shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a buyer on the Website by providing Registration Data while registering on the Website as Registered User using the computer systems. RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd allows the User to surf the Website or making purchases without registering on the Website. The term "We" , "Us" , "Our" shall mean RNR Auto Gear Private Limited.

When You use any of the services provided by Us through the Website, including but not limited to, (e.g. Product Reviews, Seller Reviews), You will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to such service, and they shall be deemed to be incorporated into this Terms of Use and shall be considered as part and parcel of this Terms of Use. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions of these Terms of Use, at any time without any prior written notice to you. It is your responsibility to review these Terms of Use periodically for updates / changes. Your continued use of the Website following the posting of changes will mean that you accept and agree to the revisions. As long as you comply with these Terms of Use, We grant you a personal, non-exclusive, non-transferable, limited privilege to enter and use the Website

 

COPYRIGHTS

The Site is a copyrighted collective work, and incorporates separately copyrighted literary works (including works written in markup language and other works of computer software), musical works, pictorial and graphic works, audiovisual works and sound recordings. The copyrights in all of these works are owned by RNR Auto Gear Pvt Ltd as authorized by MacNeil IP, LLC and are licensed to WeatherTech Direct, LLC (MacNeil IP, LLC, WeatherTech Direct, LLC and their affiliates sometimes collectively referred to hereinafter as "WeatherTech") or are owned by WeatherTech’s suppliers and licensed to WeatherTech. All such works are protected by Indian and United States and international copyright laws.

Without the prior written authorization by RNR Auto Gear Pvt Ltd and WeatherTech Direct LLC, any other use of the Site is expressly prohibited, and such use terminates the license. You may not download (except for page caching), reproduce, distribute copies of, retransmit, sell, publicly display, or create derivative works of, the Site or any work incorporated into the Site. You may not use the Site or any work incorporated into the Site for commercial purposes. You may not collect or use product listings, descriptions or prices, or download account information for the benefit of any third party. You may not use data mining, robots or similar data gathering or data extraction tools on the Site.

Our Principals - WeatherTech vigorously enforces its copyrights, trademarks and other intellectual property. Any use of the Site or any of the works incorporated into the Site other than for personal, noncommercial use, or as otherwise expressly permitted by the copyright statute, will be deemed a willful infringement of WeatherTech’s rights, and will subject you to liability for damages, statutory damages and/or attorneys’ fees.

TRADEMARKS

Our Principals - WeatherTech uses many of its own trademarks on the Site. A list of some of them can be found in the website. In the list, trademarks marked with the registration symbol ("®") are registered with the United States Patent and Trademark Office. The list is not exhaustive and can include other items which are registered, as WeatherTech Direct, LLC

Many of WeatherTech’s products are custom-fitted or otherwise intended for particular makes and models of vehicles, or groups of same. As necessary, WeatherTech makes contextual use of the trademarks of vehicle manufacturers to inform the consumer of the make and model of a vehicle on or in which a WeatherTech product may be used. Such use by WeatherTech in no way indicates any relationship or affiliation of WeatherTech to the vehicle manufacturer, nor does it signify that the vehicle manufacturer has licensed, is the source of, endorses, approves of or sponsors the sale or use of WeatherTech products, through the Site or otherwise.

YOUR ACCOUNT

If you use the Site, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. If you are under 18, you may use the Site only with involvement of a parent or guardian. RnR Auto Gear Pvt Ltd.  reserves the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders in its sole discretion without assigning any reason.

COPYRIGHT COMPLAINTS

RnR Autogear and WeatherTech Direct, LLC respects the intellectual property of others. If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please follow our Notice and Procedure for Making Claims of Copyright Infringement.

RISK OF LOSS

All items purchased from rnrautogear.com are made pursuant to a shipment contract, which means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to you upon our delivery of said item(s) to the carrier. We will not be responsible for any business loss (including loss of profits, revenue, contracts, anticipated savings, data, goodwill or wasted expenditure) or any other indirect or consequential loss that is not reasonably foreseeable to both you and us when a contract for the sale of goods by us to you was formed.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

THE SITE AND ALL INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, PRODUCTS, AND SERVICES INCLUDED ON OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE TO YOU THROUGH THE SITE ARE PROVIDED BY WEATHERTECH ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS, UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED IN WRITING. WEATHERTECH MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THE SITE OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, PRODUCTS, OR SERVICES INCLUDED ON OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE TO YOU THROUGH THE SITE, UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED IN WRITING. YOU AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THE SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK.

TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, WEATHERTECH DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. WEATHERTECH DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE SITE, INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, PRODUCTS OR SERVICES INCLUDED ON OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE TO YOU THROUGH THE SITE, ITS SERVERS, OR ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS SENT FROM WEATHERTECH ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. WEATHERTECH WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND (INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, LOST PROFITS, LOST REVENUES, LOSS OF BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES, AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, EVEN IF WEATHERTECH HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES) ARISING FROM THE USE OF THE SITE OR FROM ANY INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, PRODUCTS, OR SERVICES INCLUDED ON OR OTHERWISE MADE AVAILABLE TO YOU THROUGH THE SITE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO INFORMATION OBTAINED FROM THE SITE THAT RESULTS IN MISTAKES, OMISSIONS, INTERRUPTIONS, DELETION OR CORRUPTION OF FILES, VIRUSES, DELAYS IN OPERATION OR TRANSMISSION, OR ANY FAILURE OF PERFORMANCE, UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED IN WRITING. TO THE EXTENT THAT WE DISPLAY OR OFFER FOR SALE THE PRODUCTS OF THIRD PARTIES, OUR LISTING OR DISPLAY DOES NOT CONSTITUTE AN ENDORSEMENT OF SUCH PRODUCTS.

We agree that any dispute or claim relating in any way to your visit to the Site or to products or services sold or distributed by RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd  or through the Site will be resolved by binding arbitration, rather than in court, except that you may assert claims in small claims court if your claims qualify. The Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996 apply to this agreement.

We each agree that any dispute resolution proceedings will be conducted only on an individual basis and not in a class action, class arbitration, or a consolidated or representative action. If for any reason a claim proceeds in court rather than in arbitration we each waive any right to a jury trial. We also both agree that you or we may bring suit in court to enjoin infringement or other misuse of intellectual property rights.

APPLICABLE LAW

These conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India, and the application of the United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods is expressly excluded. You agree, as we do, to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts at Chennai, India

 ORDER ACCEPTANCE/CONFIRMATION

Your receipt of an electronic or other form of order confirmation does not signify our acceptance of your order, nor does it constitute confirmation of our offer to sell. RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd reserves the right at any time after receipt of your order to accept or decline your order for any reason. WeatherTech reserves the right to reject any order you place, and/or to limit quantities on any order, without giving any reason. If WeatherTech rejects your order; we will generally attempt to notify you using your email address you gave when you placed the order.

PRODUCT DISPLAY/COLORS

The Site attempts to display product images shown on the Site as accurately as possible. However, we cannot guarantee that the color you see matches the product color, as the display of the color depends, in part, upon the monitor you are using.

WEBSITE ERRORS

Prices and availability of products and services are subject to change without notice. Errors will be corrected where discovered, and RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd.  reserves the right to revoke any stated offer and to correct any errors, inaccuracies or omissions including after an order has been submitted and whether or not the order has been confirmed and your credit card charged. If your credit card has already been charged for the purchase and your order is cancelled, RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd will issue a credit to your credit card account in the amount of the charge.

NO THIRD-PARTY BENEFICIARIES

You agree that, except as otherwise provided in this Agreement, there shall be no third-party beneficiaries to this Agreement.

INDEMNITY

You agree to indemnify and hold RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd and WeatherTech and its affiliates, officers, agents, employees, partners and licensors harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of your use of the Site, your violation of this Agreement, or your violation of any rights of another.

LINKS

The site  or third parties may provide, links to other Internet sites or resources. You acknowledge and agree that the site or RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd  is not responsible for the availability of such external sites or resources, and does not endorse and is not responsible or liable for any content, advertising, products or other materials on or available from such sites or resources. You further acknowledge and agree that the site or RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd.  shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or through any such site or resource.

SHARED CONTENT AND USER GENERATED CONTENT

We appreciate you considering our request to reuse/repurpose your content ("Content" defined below). By replying to our request with the hash tag that we provided you, or by posting content to our websites, mobile sites, or social media sites, you are making a Submission. Please review our terms below to help you decide if you would like to grant us permission to use your content.

"Content" refers to any text, photos, graphics, images, videos, audio-video clips, and other materials posted on the internet, on our websites, in an email or social media sites.

By agreeing to these terms you are granting us non-exclusive, perpetual, worldwide, royalty-free, transferable, irrevocable permission to use, modify, publically display, adapt, publish, sell, translate, create derivative works from, distribute and commercialize the Content in any form of communication, without obtaining additional consent, without restriction, and without compensating you in any way.

You also grant us the right to include or exclude the name or username provided along with the Content you have submitted. You agree that you have all of the rights and permissions necessary for you to grant the following permissions.

NEW PRODUCT SUGGESTIONS

We are always pleased to receive input from our customers and welcome your comments and feedback. Unfortunately, it is rnrautogear.com policy not to accept or consider new products, engineering drawings, advertisements, creative ideas, suggestions or materials other than ideas that we have, in writing, specifically requested. Please do not submit any unsolicited inventions, creative suggestions, ideas, notes, drawings, concepts or other similar information. We agree that any such unsolicited information shall become, and will forever remain, WeatherTech’s property. No such submission of any information will be subject to any obligation of confidence on WeatherTech’s part and WeatherTech shall not be liable in any way for any use or disclosure of any such submission of information. WeatherTech shall exclusively own all now-known or future existing intellectual property rights to any unsolicited information of every kind and nature submitted to it, and shall be entitled to unrestricted use of such information for any purpose whatsoever, commercial or otherwise, without any consideration being owed or due to you.

The disclosure, submission or offer of any Suggestions or other similar information by you will constitute an assignment to RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd of all worldwide rights, titles and interests and goodwill in the Suggestions without payment of any compensation. Suggestions submitted by you must not violate any right of any third party, and must not contain any libelous, abusive, obscene or otherwise unlawful material.

TERMINATION OF USE

RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd  may, in its sole discretion, terminate your account or your use of the site at any time. You are personally liable for any orders that you place or charges that you incur prior to termination. RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd reserves the right to change, suspend or discontinue all or any aspects of the website at any time without prior notice.

OUR CONTACT INFORMATION

RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd, 96 Pushpa Nagar Main Rd, Nugambakkam, Chennai

India – 600 034. Phone +917824054626, Email sales@rnrautogear.com

 

NOTICE AND PROCEDURE FOR MAKING CLAIMS OF COPYRIGHT INFRINGEMENT

If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please provide RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd, at the address above mentioned, the written information specified below. Please note that this procedure is exclusive for notifying RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd that your copyrighted material has been infringed.

  • An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest;
  • A description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed;
  • A description of where the material that you claim is infringing is located on the Site;
  • Your address, telephone number, and email;
  • A statement by you that you have a good-faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law;
  • A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your notice is accurate and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf.

RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd and WeatherTech  Trademarks

A trademark is identified as a brand name. A trademark or service mark includes any word, name, symbol, device, or any combination, used or intended to be used to identify and distinguish the goods/services of one seller or provider from those of others, and to indicate the source of the goods/services.

As the authorized sole distributor and agent of WeatherTech Direct, LLC it is the responsibility of RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd to ensure Proper use of WeatherTech Direct, LLC trademarks along with protection our own similar rights. You may use WeatherTech Direct LLC trademarks or product names to refer to our products and services provided you follow these guidelines. Your use must not mislead consumers as to any WeatherTech Direct, LLC sponsorship, affiliation, or endorsement of your company, or of your products or services. In such references, you must be truthful, must not disparage WeatherTech Direct, LLC, and must not mislead the public.

It is necessary that you include the appropriate trademark symbol, whether ® or ™, with the associated mark only in the first prominent mention on a piece of marketing collateral, including introductory paragraphs, as well as in the first mention in text copy (but not including headlines, headings, or paragraph titles). If you are citing or listing a series of product titles, include the appropriate symbols with each name, e.g., TechCare®, CargoTech®, TechShade®

Trademarks are adjectives, and should not be made into verbs or made possessive. The common way to set trademarks apart from other words or nouns is to capitalize the product name and use the appropriate trademark symbol and appropriate descriptor. You may also underline, italicize type, or bold type for the name.

The list below are trademarks of WeatherTech Direct, LLC and are registered in The United States and other countries.

Not all common law marks used by WeatherTech Direct, LLc are listed on this page. Because of the large number of products marketed by WeatherTech, our intent is to list only the most important of WeatherTech Direct, LLC's common law marks. Failure of a mark to appear on this page does not mean that WeatherTech Direct, LLC does not use the mark nor does it mean that the product is not actively marketed or is not significant within its respective platform

The absence of a product or service name or logo from this list does not constitute a waiver of WeatherTech Direct, LLC's trademark or other intellectual property rights concerning that name or logo.

ABSOLUTE INTERIOR PROTECTION
ALLOYCOVER
AUTOLATCH
AREATILE®
AVM®
AVM HD (Registration pending)
BOOTTRAY
BUMPFRAME®
BUMPSTEP®
CARGOTECH®
CLEARCOVER®
CLEARFRAME
CLICK AND STAY®
CROSS-LINK ACTION
DIGITALFIT®
EASY-ON®
FLOORLINER
GENTLE CAR
GRITGRATE
INDOORMAT
LAMPGARD®
LET THE FRESH AIR IN®
MACNEIL AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED & DESIGN®
MACNEIL®
MAGICLIP
MAT DESIGN®
MATGRIP®
MITTSAVER
MOUNTS-IN-MINUTES
MUDDY BUDDY®
NO STACK®
OUTDOORMAT
MULTI-FLEX
PETCOMFORT(Registration pending)
PETSTEP
PLATEFRAME®
PLATESPACER®
PURSETRAY
QUICKTECH
QUICKTURN
RACKSACK®
READY TO WASH
REAR OVER THE HUMP FLOORLINER & DESIGN®
SINKMAT
SOAKER
SPOTTECH
STAINLESSFRAME
STARBELT®
TECHCARE®
TECHFLOOR
TECHGRIP®
TECHLINER®
TECHSHADE®
TRACTIONSQUARES
TRIM-TO-FIT
UNDERLINER®
WEATHERTECH®
WEATHERTECH RACING
WEATHERTECH TF®

® indicates that the trademark is registered at the US Patent and Trademark Office.

Incorrect use of WeatherTech Direct, LLC's and RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd trademarks:

  • Do not omit a footnote/attribution for WeatherTech and RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd  trademarks
  • Do not alter the approved WeatherTech and RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd  trademark
  • Do not create any new logo for WeatherTech, WeatherTech product names or RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd  
  • Do not incorporate any WeatherTech product names into your company's product names
  • Do not incorporate any WeatherTech product names into the root domain of any Web site owned by your company
  • Do not misspell WeatherTech or in text
  • Do not use the WeatherTech or RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd taglines
  • Do not connect your company name with WeatherTech product names
  • Do not use the WeatherTech or RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd  trademark name for a product or service as a noun, or in the plural form
  • Do not misspell or incorrectly capitalize WeatherTech or RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd trademarks. Always include the letters WeatherTech and RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd before the trademarked WeatherTech name on the first usage

Compatibility with Third-Party Products

All third-party trademarks referenced by WeatherTech whether in logo form, name form or product form, or otherwise, remain the property of their respective holders, and are used by us only to refer to the contextual use of the products. Our use of these third-party trademark holders in no way indicates any relationship/affiliation with WeatherTech, our products, or our website, and they do not sponsor or endorse our materials.


www.rnrautogear.com PRIVACY POLICY

We value you as a customer and take your privacy seriously and we want you to know how we collect, use, share and protect your information.

This Privacy Policy tells you:

  - What information we collect

  - How we use that information

  - How we may share that information

  - Your choices regarding your personal information

This Privacy Policy applies to RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd, www.rnrautogear.com (the "Site") any of its affiliated entities and information or pages found therein. Our Conditions and Terms of Use govern this Privacy Policy. To the extent there is a conflict between the terms of this Privacy Policy and the Conditions and Terms of Use, the Conditions and Terms of Use shall govern.

If you visit or shop at the Site, you accept and agree to be bound by our Conditions and Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy. Please read them carefully. If you do not agree, please do not visit or use the Site.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect customer information in an effort to improve your shopping experience and to communicate with you about our products, services, contests, and promotions, and that we believe is necessary to administer our business. www.rnrautogear.com recognizes that it must maintain and use customer information responsibly. We collect information such as your name, email address, mailing address, and phone and credit card numbers that you provide when you begin the checkout process by entering your email address, place an order, join our mailing list, register with us or participate in a contest, promotion or survey. We also may collect information that we deem necessary to maintain and administer your account with www.rnrautogear.com. We also maintain a record of your product interests and your purchases online or in our retail store location. We may also collect information you give us about other people, such as the name and address of a gift recipient, or the name and contact info of a third party to receive any of our products or services. We may also collect information we receive about you from other sources, including third parties that help us update, expand and analyze our records and identify new customers.

AGGREGATE AND ANONYMOUS DATA

Aggregate and anonymous data ("AA Data") are information collected automatically through the operation of the Site. We may collect usage data (such as which website pages you visit with us and in what sequence) through the use of various technologies. For example, we may collect IP addresses from individuals who visit the Site. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you’re surfing the Internet. Internet servers, the computers that "serve up" web pages, automatically identify your computer by its IP address. We do not link IP addresses to any Personal Information, so although your session may be logged, you will remain anonymous to us. We may also collect password information from you when you log in, as well as computer and connection information such as browser type or version. During some visits, we may use software tools, such as JavaScript, to measure and collect session information, including page response times, download errors, time spent on certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page.

USE OF COOKIES AND SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES

Like many websites, we use "cookies" or other similar technologies to collect AA Data. A cookie is a small data file that writes to your hard drive for record keeping purposes when you visit the website. Cookies allow the website to measure traffic activity on the website and to improve your user experience, for example, by remembering your passwords and viewing preferences, allowing you to visit restricted portions of the site, and tracking the progress and number of entries in activities that require registration or entry, such as sweepstakes, promotions, sales and contests. Similarly, if you have asked us to send you information about upcoming products and promotions, using cookies we collect information about which website pages you have visited and in what order ("Clickstream Data") that may allow us to narrow or limit the materials provided to you based on your prior online activities or preferences. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. If you prefer, you can set your browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent, but it is possible that some parts of the Site will not function properly if you do so. In addition, we may use a service that collects data remotely by using so-called "pixel tags" "web beacons" clear GIFs" or similar means (collectively "Pixel Tags") embedded in the Site’s content. A Pixel Tag is an electronic image, often a single pixel (1 x 1) that is ordinarily not visible to website visitors and may be associated with cookies on the visitors’ hard drives. This information is AA Data.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION ABOUT YOU

We use customer personal information to provide accurate services and to advise our valued customers of promotions that may be of interest to them. www.rnrautogear.com does not sell, rent or trade your personal information to third parties. We may share your information with third parties to perform services on our behalf such as: fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending marketing materials, fulfilling subscription services, conducting research and analysis, handling and processing credit card payments. We may disclose your personal information to trusted third parties whom we engage to process your personal information for us. We may disclose personal information with other companies and organizations for fraud and credit risk purposes. We may disclose your personal information to third parties with regard to the analysis and support of your use of the Site. We may be required to share personal information in response to a regulation, court order or subpoena or discovery request. We may also share information to respond to a government request or when we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property or safety of WeatherTech, our customers, or others; to prevent harm or loss; or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual unlawful activity.

We may also share personal information in the event of a corporate sale, merger, acquisition, dissolution or similar event. We may share personal information in connection with financial products or services related to our business such as private label credit cards. We also may share personal information in connection with co-branded products or service offerings. For example, if we were to offer a www.rnrautogear.com or RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd credit card, during the application process we may share your personal information with our banking partners that issue any such card.

THIRD-PARTY ADVERTISING AND LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

The Site may contain links to other sites or contain third-party advertising. These third parties’ websites and advertisers, or the internet advertising companies that work on their behalf, may use technology to send (or "serve") the advertisements that appear on the Site directly to your browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this happens. They also automatically receive and record information from your computer and browser, including your cookie information. They may also use cookies, Javascript, Pixel Tags and other technologies to deliver advertisements, collect information about the effectiveness of their advertisements, and to collect anonymous information about your visits to the Site, such as the number of times you have viewed an ad or to customize the advertising content you see (but not your name, address or other personal information). The third parties’ use of their own cookies is subject to their own privacy policies. For information about these specialized cookies and other technologies, and how to "opt out" of information collection by these companies, we suggest you visit http://doubleclick.net/privacy_policy or http://networkadvertising.org/optout_nonppii.asp

Please be aware that the Site may contain links to other sites that will not follow the same Privacy Policy as www.rnrautogear.com. Clicking on an advertisement or on links or other elements on the website may take you to an entirely different website. These websites may send their own cookies to you and may collect data and make use of that data in ways that WeatherTech would not. Once you have left the Site, this Privacy Policy will no longer apply to any personal information or any other data collected from or provided by you. You should review the applicable privacy policy to determine how that other website will handle such data.

DATA SECURITY DISCLAIMER

www.rnrautogear.com. takes reasonable security precautions to secure the personal information that you choose to provide us against loss, misuse, alteration or unauthorized access of such information. Unfortunately, no transmission of data over the Internet is guaranteed to be completely secure. It may be possible for third parties not under the control of RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd to intercept or access transmissions or private communications unlawfully. While we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any personal information you transmit to us. Any such transmission is done at your own risk.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, we will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 without prior verifiable parental consent. If we become aware that a user is under the age of 13 and has registered with WeatherTech without prior verifiable parental consent, we will remove his or her personally identifiable information from our files. Please note that we nevertheless maintain a record of that person’s name and address in a "do not register" file to avoid subsequent registration by a child under the age of 13. By using this website you agree to respond truthfully and accurately about your age. Children under the age of 13 years are expressly prohibited from submitting or providing any personal information on the Site.

USER CONSENT

By providing any personal information to www.rnrautogear.com, all users, including, without limitation, users in all foreign countries, fully understand and unambiguously consent to this Privacy Policy and to the transfer of such personal information across international borders in accordance with WeatherTech standard operations, including the collection, storage and processing of such information in the United States of America.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

www.rnrautogear.com may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Please review the Privacy Policy periodically. Each and any version and subsequent update of this Privacy Policy can also be printed for your records upon your review. You should periodically review this Privacy Policy because by agreeing to visit the Site you agree to accept and be bound by any such changes that we make to the Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, then please do not visit the Site. Except as otherwise mentioned herein, the Privacy Policy only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you on the Site.

QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR PRIVACY POLICY AND YOUR CHOICES

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, or have any objections to this Privacy Policy, please contact us directly and direct your inquiries to our Customer Service Department at:

RNR Auto Gear Pvt. Ltd, 96 Pushpa Nagar Main Rd, Nugambakkam, Chennai

India – 600 034. Phone +917824054626, Email: sales@rnrautogear.com

 

You may choose to stop receiving marketing or promotional emails, direct mail, phone and mobile marketing communications, update and correct your personal information, cancel your account or request that we no longer use your personal information to provide you services. To accomplish any of the requests, please contact us at the contact information given above and ask for our Customer Service department.

 

Return Policy

1. In the event you receive a damaged/defective product or one that does not comply with specifications of the order, you are required to contact our customer service at +91 7824054626 (Monday thru Saturday 9:30AM to 6:30PM) or mail us at sales@rnrautogear.com

2. Upon receiving your complaint, RNR Auto Gear will validate the authenticity and nature of the complaint. The company will process your request for replacement only if the complaint is found to be genuine. RNR Auto Gear reserves the right to take necessary action should the complaint be found to be frivolous or baseless.

3. Before accepting shipment of any product, please ensure the packaging is not damaged or tampered with and in such a case, refuse to accept delivery of the package and contact our customer service at +91 7824054626 or mail us at sales@rnrautogear.com

 

In order to return any products sold through the Website, you are required to comply with the below mentioned conditions

1. Please notify RNR Auto Gear of receipt of a damaged/defective product within 48 hours of delivery. In the event of your being unable to do so, RNR Auto Gear shall reserve the right to reject the claim.

2. Products should be unused

3. You will be required to dispatch the product back to RNR Auto Gear using a reputed courier in your area within one day of reporting the complaint. Reasonable courier freight charges, as determined by RNR Auto Gear, will be reimbursed.

4. Products should be returned in their original packaging along with the original price tags, labels, barcodes, user manual and invoices.

5. During return, please ensure the product is adequately packaged to avoid further damage during transit;

6. The returned products are subject to verification and checks by RNR Auto Gear in order to determine the legitimacy of the complaint/ return.

7. In the event the return of a product is accepted by RNR Auto Gear, the value of such product, as originally paid by you will be refunded within reasonable time by the same mode as received.

 

Cancellation Policy

Cancellation by RNR Auto Gear - There may be certain situations where RNR Auto Gear would be unable to accept and must cancel an order. RNR Auto Gear reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to refuse or cancel any order for any reason whatsoever. Such situations could include, and not limited to, non-availability of the product or quantities ordered by you, inaccurate information etc. RNR Auto Gear will contact you if all or any portion of your order is cancelled or if additional information is required to accept your order. If your order is cancelled after you have paid, the same will be refunded to you in reasonable time.

Cancellation by Customer - In case of a request for order cancellation, RNR Auto Gear reserves the right to accept or reject such request for any reason whatsoever. Since products offered on this website are imported from USA, RNR Auto Gear will not be able to cancel orders that have already been processed. It has the sole right to decide whether an order has been processed or not. In other cases RNR Auto Gear reserves the right to accept or reject cancellation of order and impose a cancellation fee as it deems fit.

 

Shipping Policy

1. At RNR Auto Gear, we have a transparent and clear shipping policy for all orders placed on our website, without any special exceptions.

2. We understand the need to deliver your purchase quickly and safely. To that end we have tied up with top logistics partners to ensure hassle free delivery right to your doorstep.

3. We are committed to delivering your order accurately, in good condition, and on time every time.

4. We offer FREE Shipping, unless specified in the product detail page, for all products ordered through our website.

5. Each order will be shipped only to a single destination address specified at the time of payment for that order. If you wish to ship products to different addresses, you will need to place multiple orders.

6. The delivery time mentioned in the product details are approximate and the actual time will depend on product availability and location. We shall however endeavour to deliver at the earliest possible.

7. In the unlikely event of our not being able to ship your order completely within reasonable time, based on your preference, we shall cancel the remaining unshipped part of the order and refund that part of the payment back to you, in the manner you had paid, within reasonable time.

8. We ship on all week days (Monday to Saturday), excluding public holidays.

9. While we shall strive to ship all items in your order together, this may not always be possible due to product characteristics, or availability.

10. If you believe that the product is not in good condition, or if the packaging is tampered with or damaged at the time of delivery of the goods, please refuse to take delivery of the package, and call our Customer Care +91 7824054626 (Mon-Sat 9:30AM to 6:30PM) or mail us at sales@rnrautogear.com for resolution.

11. Please note all products will be shipped with a relevant Invoice, as per Indian Tax Regulations.